20150513 Camas Ruadh
Distance: 3.95km High point: 61m Low point: 15m Camas Ruadh trig point from Shieldaig war memorial.
Owner: Aqueously90, Type: route/track, Area: Scotland.
20150513 Aird Mhor
Distance: 3.61km High point: 56m Low point: 21m Aird Mhor trigpoint, from West Lodge.
Owner: Aqueously90, Type: route/track, Area: Scotland.
20150513 Sgurr Na Bana Mhoraire
Distance: 8.53km Ascent: 698m Descent: 660m Sgurr na Bana Mhoraire trig point, parking beside bridge on main road. ***NOTE: Forgot to restart log when leaving summit, so ignore the straight line.***
Owner: Aqueously90, Type: route/track, Area: Scotland.
Ribblehead Circular
Circular walk mostly on paths and tracks near Ribblehead Viaduct. 11.4km, 182m ascent/descent, 2:20hr. Recorded 14/05/15
Owner: ninthace, Type: route/track, Area: England.
Cross Fell & Great Dun Fell from Milburn
From Milburn N to Kirkland then BW and FP to Cross Fell, continue on Pennine Way to Great Dun Fell. Service Road and track to Silverband Mine. Off piste return to start following non existent BW. 22.9km, 950m ascent/descent, 5:35hr. Recorded 13/5/15
Owner: ninthace, Type: route/track, Area: England.
Worms Head annd Llangennith
Slightly challenging walk as it needs to be timed around low tide to get across the causeway to "the Worm" in a 5 hour window across low tide. Can be varied with more time to include the tops of Rhossili Common
Owner: rhayader_wanderer, Type: route/track, Area: Wales.
The Pendle Way (Section 5) - Coldwell Inn - Reedley
Section 5 of the Pendle Way. The route starts at the Coldwell Inn cafe and ends at the top of Robinson lane, Reedley. The route is 4.9 miles long.
Owner: bigvern10, Type: route/track, Area: England.
The Pendle Way (Section 4) - Laneshaw Bridge - Wycoller - Co
Section 4 of the Pendle Way. The route starts at the Emmott Arms in Laneshaw Bridge passes through Wycoller (don't forget to wipe you feet!) and ends at the cafe at the Coldwell Inn. This route takes in the optional extra of Boulsworth Hill. The route is 8 miles long.
Owner: bigvern10, Type: route/track, Area: England.
The Pendle Way (Section 3) - Earby - Laneshaw Bridge
Section 3 of the Pendle Way. The route starts at the bottom of School Lane in Earby and ends at the Emmott Arms in Laneshaw Bridge. The route is 7 miles long.
Owner: bigvern10, Type: route/track, Area: England.
20150509 Meall Tioram
Distance: 5.73km High point: 200m Low point: 34m Meall Tioram trig point via OS brass plate. Includes failed attempt to Cnoc Breac.
Owner: Aqueously90, Type: route/track, Area: Scotland.