EW132: T55 - Nantlle Ridge (linear)
Y Garn (Moel Hebog) > Mynydd Drws-y-coed > Trum y Ddysgl > Mynydd Tal-y-mignedd > Craig Cwm Silyn > Craig Cwm Silyn SW top > Garnedd-goch > Mynydd Graig Goch from GR: SH 56672 52634. Distance 13.5k and 1,043m of ascent.
Owner: Ronnie Bowron, Type: route/track, Area: Wales.
EW024: LD027: W027 - The St Johns' Vale Skyline
Clough Head > Calfhow Pike > Little Dodd > Great Dodd > Great Dodd South Top > Watson's Dodd > Stybarrow Dodd > Stybarrow Dodd South Top > Wren Crag > High Rigg SE Top > High Rigg (b) > High Rigg from GR: NY 30126 22292. Distance 18.70k and 1,240m of ascent.
Owner: Ronnie Bowron, Type: route/track, Area: England.
Three Cols Route Cabane Saleinaz to Cabane l'A Neuve
Three Cols Route from Cabane Saleinaz to Cabane l'A Neuve: Col1 - Col Planereuses Col2 - Col de Cret Seche (west) Col3 - Col des Essettes Then down to La Fouly
Owner: Phil Newby, Type: route/track, Area: Other....
Dodd (Skiddaw)
Dodd (Skiddaw) from GR: NY 23490 28181. Distance 6.98k and 380m of ascent.
Owner: Ronnie Bowron, Type: route/track, Area: England.
5 wainwrights
brae fell, great cockup, meal fell, longlands fell, little sca fell, great sca fell 25/07/20
Owner: carmaddav, Type: route/track, Area: England.
Meall nan Tarmachan [Coire Riadhailt]
Track log from an ascent of Meall nan Tarmachan. This is one of many ways to do this fine ridge and is basically tackling the hill from the north, doing a circuit round Coire Riadhailt. Time 3 hrs 40mins, Distance 10 km, ascent approx 750m.
Owner: gigha, Type: route/track, Area: Scotland.
Gleann Bianasdail
Track log from a walk up Gleann Bianasdail, returning via Gleann na Muice and Hieghts of Kinlochewe. Start point is walkers car park at Incheril. Distance 24km, time 6hrs 30mins, ascent approx 500m. Note the Abhainn an Fhasaigh, at the outlet from Lochan Fada, could be tricky to cross if the river is in spate.
Owner: gigha, Type: route/track, Area: Scotland.
Sgurr a' Gharaidh
Track log from an ascent of this Lochcarron Graham. Start point is on the A896 at the access road to Glasnock - limited roadside parking. Distance 13km, Time 6 hrs ascent approx 800m.
Owner: gigha, Type: route/track, Area: Scotland.
2012-03 Maesglase
Start - Car park on A470 at summit of road (SH 80226 17034). Distance - 9.51miles (15.30km). Ascent - 971m. Est Time - 5.75hrs. Maps - L124 E23. Hills - 7.
Owner: David Gradwell, Type: route/track, Area: Wales.
120328 Pen y Pass to Craflwyn
Start from pen y pass 16km ascent 985m
Owner: tomrobson, Type: route/track, Area: Wales.